Unitary Council Candidates

Bernwood Ward

Bernwood Ward 
The Bernwood Ward includes the following villages:
Aston Sandford, Chearsley, Haddenham, Ickford, Kingsey, Long Crendon, Shabbington. Worminghall.

The three Conservative Candidates for the Bernwood Ward are: 
Brian Foster - Nick Brown - Mick Caffrey

Buckingham East Ward

Buckingham East Ward includes the villages of;
Akeley Buckingham North  Buckingham Highlands & Watchcroft, Foscott, Leckhampstead Lillingstone Dayrell Lillingstone Lovell Maids Moreton Stowe Thornborough

Buckingham West Ward

Buckingham West Ward includes the villages of - 
Barton Hartshorn, Biddlesden, Buckingham - Fishers Field, Buckingham South, Chetwode, Gawcott, Hillesden, Preston Bissett, Radclive, Shalstone, Tingewick, Turweston, Water Stratford, Westbury

Great Brickhill Ward

The Great Brickhill Ward includes the  villages of:
Drayton Parslow, Dunton, Great Brickhill, Hoggeston, Hogshaw, Mursley, Newton Longville, North Marston, Oving, Pitchcott, Quainton, Soulbury, Stewkley,  Stoke Hammond, Swanbourne

 

Grndon Underwood Ward

Grendon Underwood Ward includes the villages of:
Boarstall, Brill, Calvert Green, Charndon, Chilton, Dorton, East Claydon, Edgcott, Grendon Underwood, Kingswood, Ludgershall, Marsh Gibbon, Middle Claydon, Oakley, Poundon, Steeple Claydon, Twyford, Woodham, Wotton Underwood

 

Ivinghoe Ward

Ivinghoe Ward  includes  the villages of :
Cheddington, Dagnell Edlesborough, Northall Ivinghoe, Ivinghoe Aston, Marsworth, Mentmore, Pitstone, Slapton

The three Conservative Candidates are Anne Wight, Peter Brazier, Derick Town 

 

 

Stone and Waddesdon Ward

Stone & Waddesdon Ward consists of the following villages:
Ashendon, Berryfields, Cuddington, Dinton, Ford, Fleet Marston, Nether Winchendon, Bishopstone, Stone, Upper Winchendon, Waddesdon, Westcott

 

The Risborough Ward

The Risborough Ward includes the villages of : Princes Risborough, Monks Risborough, Longwick-cum-Ilmer  

The three Conservative Candidates:Alan Turner, Gary Hall, Matthew Walh